"Bridge Group of Companies” signed a memorandum of cooperation within the framework of the Azerbaijan-Türkiye Business Forum on November 4
Within the framework of the visit of Vice President of the Republic of Türkiye Fuat Oktay to Azerbaijan the Azerbaijan-Türkiye Business Forum was held on November 4 at the Heydar Aliyev Center. The Forum was organized with the support of the Ministry of Economy of Azerbaijan and Ministry of Trade of the Republic of Türkiye, the Export and Investment Promotion Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan (AZPROMO) and the Foreign Economic Relations Organization of Türkiye (DEIK). The forum was attended by Prime Minister of Azerbaijan Ali Asadov and Vice President of Türkiye Fuat Oktay, as well as government representatives of the two countries and entrepreneurs operating in different fields.
"Bridge Group of Companies” and Turkish company "Kolin" ("KL Yapi") signed a bilateral cooperation memorandum within the framework of the business forum. The document was signed by Farid Iskanderov, Director of "Bridge Group of Companies” and by Tamer Elchi, the Deputy General Manager of "KL Yapı Steel Construction & Trade Co.".
According to the memorandum, the companies laid the initial foundation for the steps to be taken within future strategic cooperation, using their long-term experience in construction industry.