Since its inception, Bridge Group of Companies has supported the policy pursued by the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev, guided by the policy and laws of Azerbaijan. In particular, the company's management complies with all preventive measures aimed at preventing the spread of the coronavirus infection COVID-19 and fully supporting the state policy chosen in this direction.
Thus, the founder of the company, Yagub Huseynov, appealed to all employees to observe safety during the COVID-19 pandemic and some of the employees were sent to work remotely. In addition, Y. Huseynov noted in his address that at this difficult time none of the Bridge Group of Companies team members will be left without help and support.
The company kept all its obligations. All 1,100 employees of the company, including those in quarantine, were paid full wages on time. In addition, employees with a lower salary (300 people) received additional assistance in the form of a set of necessary foodstuffs - flour, buckwheat, butter, pasta, tea, etc.
Also, Bridge Group of Companies, represented by its founder and head Yagub Huseynov, donated 10 thousand AZN to the Fund to Fight Coronavirus Infection COVID-19.
Following the calls of “Biz birlikdə güclüyük” and “Evdə qal”, Bridge Group of Companies is confident that we will all triumph over the COVID-19 coronavirus together.